Chauffeured transfers in Puducherry · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Puducherry with the fare shown first
Puducherry arranges pre-booked transfers in Puducherry (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Puducherry, each with its page
- Accord Puducherryfrom INR 500.0011 min
- Ginger – Puducherryfrom INR 503.0012 min
- Rajiv Gandhi Government Women and Children Hospitalfrom INR 524.0013 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Puducherry requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Puducherry and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Puducherry
INR 313.00
the cheapest route
11 min
Puducherry Airport → Accord Puducherry
Prices by route
Guide prices in Puducherry, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Puducherry Airport → Accord Puducherry3.9 km · 11 minINR 500.00from
- Puducherry Airport → Ginger – Puducherry3.9 km · 12 minINR 503.00from
- Puducherry Airport → Rajiv Gandhi Government Women and Children Hospital4.5 km · 13 minINR 524.00from
- Puducherry Airport → Le Royal Park - Puducherry4.8 km · 13 minINR 533.00from
- Puducherry Airport → Shenbaga Hotel & Convention Centre5.1 km · 14 minINR 545.00from
- Puducherry Airport → Anandha Inn Convention Centre and Suites5.4 km · 15 minINR 557.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Puducherry Airport → Accord Puducherry | 3.9 km | 11 min | INR 500.00 | See details |
| Puducherry Airport → Ginger – Puducherry | 3.9 km | 12 min | INR 503.00 | See details |
| Puducherry Airport → Rajiv Gandhi Government Women and Children Hospital | 4.5 km | 13 min | INR 524.00 | See details |
| Puducherry Airport → Le Royal Park - Puducherry | 4.8 km | 13 min | INR 533.00 | See details |
| Puducherry Airport → Shenbaga Hotel & Convention Centre | 5.1 km | 14 min | INR 545.00 | See details |
| Puducherry Airport → Anandha Inn Convention Centre and Suites | 5.4 km | 15 min | INR 557.00 | See details |
Within Puducherry
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Puducherry, at the same fixed price.
- Chinna Babu Samudram → Sri Venkateshwaraa Medical College Hospital & Research Centre - Puducherry6.1 km · 10 minINR 313.00from
- Chinna Babu Samudram → Villianur9.5 km · 15 minINR 430.00from
- Chinna Babu Samudram → East Coast Hospitals13.4 km · 22 minINR 568.00from
- Chinna Babu Samudram → Rajiv Gandhi Government Women and Children Hospital15.9 km · 28 minINR 661.00from
- Chinna Babu Samudram → Mangrove forest boating16.1 km · 29 minINR 670.00from
- Chinna Babu Samudram → Accord Puducherry16.4 km · 29 minINR 679.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chinna Babu Samudram → Sri Venkateshwaraa Medical College Hospital & Research Centre - Puducherry | 6.1 km | 10 min | INR 313.00 | See details |
| Chinna Babu Samudram → Villianur | 9.5 km | 15 min | INR 430.00 | See details |
| Chinna Babu Samudram → East Coast Hospitals | 13.4 km | 22 min | INR 568.00 | See details |
| Chinna Babu Samudram → Rajiv Gandhi Government Women and Children Hospital | 15.9 km | 28 min | INR 661.00 | See details |
| Chinna Babu Samudram → Mangrove forest boating | 16.1 km | 29 min | INR 670.00 | See details |
| Chinna Babu Samudram → Accord Puducherry | 16.4 km | 29 min | INR 679.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Puducherry
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Puducherry Airport
from INR 500.00Airport
Narikurava Colony, Puducherry, 605008
See prices and book →Chinna Babu Samudram
from INR 313.00Station
Viluppuram, Chinnababusamudram, Tamil Nadu 605102
See prices and book →Pondicherry Bus Main Station
from INR 569.00Station
191, Maraimalai Adigal Salai, Orleanpet, Subaiya Nagar, Pudupalaiyam, Puducherry, 605001
See prices and book →Puducherry (Pondicherry)
from INR 632.00Station
South Boulevard, Colas Nagar, Puducherry, 605001
See prices and book →Tamilnadu Express Transport Corporation
from INR 575.00Station
Shop No. 5 Orleanpet Bus Stand, near Bus Inner Way, Subaiya Nagar, Orleanpet, Puducherry, 605001
See prices and book →Villianur
from INR 430.00Station
Villianur Railway Station, NH 45A, Sulthanpet, Villianur, Puducherry 605110
See prices and book →East Coast Hospitals
from INR 568.00Hospital
No 1, Paris Nagar, Moolakulam, Puducherry, 605010
See prices and book →Indira Gandhi Government General Hospital & Post Graduate Institute
from INR 605.00Hospital
Victor Simonel St, White Town, Puducherry, 605001
See prices and book →Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research
from INR 611.00Hospital
Jipmer Campus Rd, Jipmer Campus, Puducherry, 605006
See prices and book →JIPMER Hospital Pondicherry
from INR 599.00Hospital
Gorimedu, Dhanvantari Nagar, Puducherry, 605006
See prices and book →Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute
from INR 844.00Hospital
Pondicherry - Cuddalore Rd, ECR, Pillayarkuppam, Puducherry 607403
See prices and book →PIMS Hospital
from INR 923.00Hospital
2VW4+R97, PIMS Rd, Ganapathichettikulam, Puducherry 605014
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Puducherry?
In Puducherry and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Puducherry centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in PuducherryDrive with Puducherry in Puducherry
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Puducherry?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Puducherry?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Puducherry?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Puducherry, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car